Friday, July 21, 2006

House warming

This post is SOOOOOO gonna be loaded with pics. Yes the narcicism in me....is prevalent.

We couldn't buy any lobster....:(
The whole KL ran out of stock!!!! WTF!!! So JS came out with a new main course at the eleventh hour. Everything went well and great. We had a blasting time...and someone got so tipsy...guess who?
Our appetizer....I MADE THESE!!!!! ahem..okay..JS sauteed the mushrooms.

grilled vine ripen tomatoes...succulent.

very good salad....everyone gobbled it down until we have to save some for Wolfgang.

linguine alio olio....i made the sauce *beams proudly*

this got to be the best capellini i ever had....well good things always finishes.

pan-seared saba fish with cold soba noddle...the fish actually melts in your mouth.

I so tak boleh believe myself that i forgot to snap pics of my wonderful...freshly...baked...homemade bread...so kenot believe it. Happy happy that everyone lurves it...coz it got such a good bread taste with the crust on the outside..so good everyone ate it on its own though served with olive oil and vinegar...

hehe..am proud of myself and so is my sifu..:)

As usual, being excited over dessert...i forgot to take pics of that too...everyone commented that it was the highlight of the dinner...hahaha..ladies i tell u. Nida said it was so much better than Cilantros...nyek nyek nyek...there are still leftover after Chris took some home...gonna enjoy it later.
me and sexay Nida

Chris is so lovely.....awww...

Haslinda speaks very good french.

JS and Wolfgang in his new mandarin collar shirt

Ella rushing to go home..her kids are so adorable...

we got very yellow teeth....ewwwww...

after a couple of more drinks....*we had krug champagne, towers sauvignon blanc, ruffino chianti and inniskillin ice wine*

my vision became like this......

and i started to give ppl around me *kisses*

and more *kisses*

I swear that when i'm sober, i'm as good as a school gal. But I don't think i'll do silly things nor say stupid things that i'll regret when i'm tipsy...or giving my $$$$ away.

Well... at least I managed to walk properly and go to bed in one piece...hahaha...

JS refrained me from washing his glassess...just in case..so currently they are still sitting pretty on the table.

very lazy...procastinate...procastinate....hmm...

see when i'm not on alco..i'm as innocent as a lamb..*choked*...
hehehe...*taken before the dinner*

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Here are some links that I believe will be interested

Anonymous said...

Here are some links that I believe will be interested